ISL 2019-20 Teams, Squads, Time Table and Match Schedule

The sixth season of India’s premier football league, the Indian Super League 2019-20 will kick off on 29th September this year and will last till March 2022. Ahead of this exciting tournament, check ISL 2019-20 Time Table, Teams, Squads and Match Schedule. A total of 10 teams will participate in this season. This season will also witness the introduction of two new franchise. Hyderabad FC will replace FC Pune City. Whereas, Delhi Dynamos have shifted their base and will now be known as Odisha FC.

ISL 2019-20 Teams, Squads, Time Table

ISL 2019-20 Teams and Squads

Here is the complete schedule of the ISL 2019-20 teams and players list.

Atletico de Kolkata: Arindam Bhattacharya, Avilash Paul, Debjit Majumder, Dheeraj Singh, Agustin Iniguez, Anas Edathodika, Ankit Mukherjee, Carl McHugh, John Johnson, Sena Ralte, Prabir Das, Pritam Kotal, Ricky Lallwmawma, Salam Singh, Ashis Pradhan, Dario Vidosic, Hitesh Sharma, Javier Hernandez, Jayesh Rane, Komal Thatal, Michael Regin, Michael Soosairaj, Pronay Halder, Sehnaj Singh, Balwant Singh, David Williams, Jobby Justin, Roy Krishna. Coach: Antonio Lopez Habas

Bengaluru FC: Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Albert Serran, Gursimrat Singh, Harmanjot Khabra, Juanan, Nishu Kumar, Rahul Bheke, Rino Anto, Sairuat Kima, Ajay Chhetri, Dimas Delgado, Erik Paartalu, Eugeneson Lyngdoh, Kean Lewis, Raphael Augusto, Udanta Singh, Edmund Lalrindika, Manuel Onwu, Ashique Kuruniyan, Sunil Chhetri, Semboi Haokip. Coach: Carles Cuadrat

Chennaiyin FC: Karanjit Singh, Sanjiban Ghosh, Vishal Kaith, Eli Sabia, Hendry Antonay, Jerry Lalrinzuala, Laldinliana Renthlei, Lucian Goian, Masih Saighani, Tondonba Singh, Rafael Crivellaro, Zohmingliana Ralte, Anirudh Thapa, Dragos Firtulescu, Edwin Vanspaul, Germanpreet Singh, Halicharan Narzary, Lallianzuala Chhangte, Nerijus, Zonunmawia, Andre Schembri, Jeje Lalpekhlua. Coach: John Gregory

FC Goa: Laxmikant Kattimani, Mohammad Nawaz, Aiban Dohling, Cralos Pena, Chinglengsana Singh, Lalhmangaihsanga, Mohamed Ali, Nirmal Chhetri, Mourtada Fall, Seriton Fernandes, Ahmed Jahouh, Brandon Fernandes, Hugo Boumous, Jackichand Singh, Lenny Rodrigues, Mandar Rao Dessai, Princeton Rebello, Seiminlen Doungel, Ferran Corominas, Liston Colaco, Manvir Singh. Coach: Sergio Lobera

Hyderabad FC: NA

Jamshedpur FC: Rafique Ali, Niraj Kumar, Subrata Paul, Augustin Fernandes, Jitendra Singh, Tiri, Joyner Lourenco, Karan Amin, Keegan Pereira, Narender Gahlot, Robin Gurung, Aitor Monroy, Bikash Jairu, Memo Moura, Isaac Vanmalsawma, Mobashir Rahman, Noe Acosta, Swarup Das, CK Vineeth, Farukh Choudhary, Piti, Sergio Castel, Sumeet Passi. Coach: Antonio Iriondo

Kerala Blasters: Bilal Husain Khan, Shibinraj Kunniyil, Sujith Sasikumar, TP Rehenesh, Abdul Hakku, Gianni Zuiverloon, Jairo Rodrigues, Lalrutthara, Mohamed Rakip, Sandesh Jhingan, Pritam Singh, Arjun Jayaraj, Baoringdao Bodo, Courage Pekuson, Darren Caldeira, Hrishi Dhath, Jithin MS, Mario Arques, Mouhamadou Gning, Nikola Krcmarevic, Nongdamba Naorem, Prasanth Karuthadathkuni, Rahul Kannoly Praveen, Sahal Abdul Samad, Seityasen Singh, Zayed Bin Waleed, Bartholomew Ogbeche, Mohammed Rafi, Raphael Messi Bouli, Sergio Cidoncha, Slavisa Stojanovic. Coach: Eelco Schattorie

Mumbai City FC: Amrinder Singh, Kunal Sawant, Ravi Kumar, Davinder Singh, Hmingthanmawia, Mato Grgic, Pratik Chaudhari, Sarthak Golui, Sauvik Chakrbarti, Subhashish Bose, Bidyananda Singh, Bipin Singh, Mohammed Rafique, Modou Sougou, Paulo Machado, Raynier Fernandes, Rowllin Borges, Sourav Das, Surchandra Singh, Alen Deory, Amine Chermiti, Diego Carlos, Pranjal Bhumij, Serge Kevyn. Coach: Jorge Costa

NorthEast United FC: Gurmeet, Pawan Kumar, Soram Poirei, Subhashish Roy, Gurwinder Singh, Reagan Singh, Nim Tamang, Pawan Kumar, Provat Lakra, Rakesh Pradhan, Wayne Vaz, Federico Gallego, Khumanthem Ninthoinganba Meetei, Lalengmawia, Lalrempuia Fanai, Lalthathanga Khwalhring, Milan Singh, Nikhil Kadam, Redeem Tlang, Rupert Nongram, Kivi Zhimoni, Martin Chaves, Maximiliano Barreiro. Coach: Robert Jarni

Odisha FC: NA

ISL 2019-20 Broadcast and Live Streaming

The Star Sports Network will officially broadcast the sixth season of the Indian Super League. Hotstar will provide the ISL live streaming of all the games of the season. Apart from Hotstar, ISL live streaming is also available on Star Sports’ youtube channel and ISL’s official Youtube channel.

ISL 2019-20 Time Table & Match Schedule

OCTOBER – ISL 2019

No. DATE DAY TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME
01 OCTOBER 20, 2019 SUNDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS ATK 19:30
02 OCTOBER 21, 2019 MONDAY BENGALURU FC VS NORTHEAST UNITED FC 19:30
03 OCTOBER 22, 2019 TUESDAY JAMSHEDPUR FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
04 OCTOBER 23, 2019 WEDNESDAY FC GOA VS CHENNAIYIN FC 19:30
05 OCTOBER 24, 2019 THURSDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
06 OCTOBER 25, 2019 FRIDAY ATK VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30
07 OCTOBER 26, 2019 SATURDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
08 OCTOBER 27, 2019 SUNDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
09 OCTOBER 28, 2019 MONDAY FC GOA VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
10 OCTOBER 29, 2019 TUESDAY JAMSHEDPUR FC VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30
11 OCTOBER 30, 2019 WEDNESDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS ATK 19:30
12 OCTOBER 31, 2019 THURSDAY MUMBAI CITY FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
NO DATE DAY TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME
13 NOVEMBER 1, 2019 FRIDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS FC GOA 19:30
14 NOVEMBER 2, 2019 SATURDAY FC PUNE CITY VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
15 NOVEMBER 3, 2019 SUNDAY MATCH JAMSHEDPUR FC VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
16 NOVEMBER 6, 2019 WEDNESDAY FC PUNE CITY VS NORTHEAST UNITED FC 19:30
17 NOVEMBER 7, 2019 THURSDAY MUMBAI CITY FC VS FC GOA 19:30
18 NOVEMBER 8, 2019 FRIDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
19 NOVEMBER 9, 2019 SATURDAY ATK VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
20 NOVEMBER 10, 2019 SUNDAY BENGALURU FC VS CHENNAIYIN FC 19:30
21 NOVEMBER 23, 2019 SATURDAY BENGALURU FC VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
22 NOVEMBER 24, 2019 SUNDAY DELHI DYNAMOS FC VS ATK 19:30
23 NOVEMBER 25, 2019 MONDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30
24 NOVEMBER 26, 2019 TUESDAY FC GOA VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
25 NOVEMBER 27, 2019 WEDNESDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
26 NOVEMBER 28, 2019 THURSDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
27 NOVEMBER 29, 2019 FRIDAY FC PUNE CITY VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
28 NOVEMBER 30, 2019 SATURDAY ATK VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
NO DATE DAY TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME
13 NOVEMBER 1, 2019 FRIDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS FC GOA 19:30
14 NOVEMBER 2, 2019 SATURDAY FC PUNE CITY VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
15 NOVEMBER 3, 2019 SUNDAY MATCH JAMSHEDPUR FC VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
16 NOVEMBER 6, 2019 WEDNESDAY FC PUNE CITY VS NORTHEAST UNITED FC 19:30
17 NOVEMBER 7, 2019 THURSDAY MUMBAI CITY FC VS FC GOA 19:30
18 NOVEMBER 8, 2019 FRIDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
19 NOVEMBER 9, 2019 SATURDAY ATK VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
20 NOVEMBER 10, 2019 SUNDAY BENGALURU FC VS CHENNAIYIN FC 19:30
21 NOVEMBER 23, 2019 SATURDAY BENGALURU FC VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
22 NOVEMBER 24, 2019 SUNDAY DELHI DYNAMOS FC VS ATK 19:30
23 NOVEMBER 25, 2019 MONDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30
24 NOVEMBER 26, 2019 TUESDAY FC GOA VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
25 NOVEMBER 27, 2019 WEDNESDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
26 NOVEMBER 28, 2019 THURSDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
27 NOVEMBER 29, 2019 FRIDAY FC PUNE CITY VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
28 NOVEMBER 30, 2019 SATURDAY ATK VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30

NOVEMBER – ISL 2019

NO DATE DAY TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TIME
13 NOVEMBER 1, 2019 FRIDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS FC GOA 19:30
14 NOVEMBER 2, 2019 SATURDAY FC PUNE CITY VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
15 NOVEMBER 3, 2019 SUNDAY MATCH JAMSHEDPUR FC VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
16 NOVEMBER 6, 2019 WEDNESDAY FC PUNE CITY VS NORTHEAST UNITED FC 19:30
17 NOVEMBER 7, 2019 THURSDAY MUMBAI CITY FC VS FC GOA 19:30
18 NOVEMBER 8, 2019 FRIDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
19 NOVEMBER 9, 2019 SATURDAY ATK VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
20 NOVEMBER 10, 2019 SUNDAY BENGALURU FC VS CHENNAIYIN FC 19:30
21 NOVEMBER 23, 2019 SATURDAY BENGALURU FC VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
22 NOVEMBER 24, 2019 SUNDAY DELHI DYNAMOS FC VS ATK 19:30
23 NOVEMBER 25, 2019 MONDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30
24 NOVEMBER 26, 2019 TUESDAY FC GOA VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
25 NOVEMBER 27, 2019 WEDNESDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
26 NOVEMBER 28, 2019 THURSDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
27 NOVEMBER 29, 2019 FRIDAY FC PUNE CITY VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
28 NOVEMBER 30, 2019 SATURDAY ATK VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30

DECEMBER – ISL 2019

NO DATE DAY TEAM TEAM 2 TIME
29 DECEMBER 1, 2019 SUNDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS FC GOA 19:30
30 DECEMBER 2, 2019 MONDAY JAMSHEDPUR FC VS NORTHEAST UNITED FC 19:30
31 DECEMBER 4, 2019 WEDNESDAY DELHI DYNAMOS FC VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
32 DECEMBER 5, 2019 THURSDAY MUMBAI CITY FC VS KERALA BLASTERS FC 19:30
33 DECEMBER 6, 2019 FRIDAY JAMSHEDPUR FC VS CHENNAIYIN FC 19:30
34 DECEMBER 7, 2019 SATURDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS ATK 19:30
35 DECEMBER 8, 2019 SUNDAY FC PUNE CITY VS FC GOA 19:30
36 DECEMBER 11, 2019 WEDNESDAY DELHI DYNAMOS FC VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30
37 DECEMBER 12, 2019 THURSDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS CHENNAIYIN FC 19:30
38 DECEMBER 13, 2019 FRIDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
39 DECEMBER 14, 2019 SATURDAY FC GOA VS ATK 19:30
40 DECEMBER 15, 2019 SUNDAY BENGALURU FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
41 DECEMBER 18, 2019 WEDNESDAY NORTHEAST UNITED FC VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
42 DECEMBER 19, 2019 THURSDAY JAMSHEDPUR FC VS MUMBAI CITY FC 19:30
43 DECEMBER 20, 2019 FRIDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS KERALA BLASTERS 19:30
44 DECEMBER 21, 2019 SATURDAY FC PUNE CITY VS ATK 19:30
45 DECEMBER 22, 2019 SUNDAY FC GOA VS DELHI DYNAMOS FC 19:30
46 DECEMBER 25, 2019 WEDNESDAY ATK VS BENGALURU FC 19:30
47 DECEMBER 26, 2019 THURSDAY CHENNAIYIN FC VS FC GOA 19:30
48 DECEMBER 27, 2019 FRIDAY DELHI DYNAMOS FC VS JAMSHEDPUR FC 19:30
49 DECEMBER 28, 2019 SATURDAY KERALA BLASTERS FC VS NORTHEAST UNITED FC 19:30
50 DECEMBER 29, 2019 SUNDAY MUMBAI CITY FC VS FC PUNE CITY 19:30

Get the full schedule of the Indian Super League 2019-20 here.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept