How to Watch AFLW 2022 Live Online or on TV?

The 2022 AFLW begin with the fifth season and all the 14 teams are fighting for the premiership title. According to released fixtures, the final two rounds of the season has been cancelled and date of final moved closer due to COVID-19 pandemic. If you are interested to watch AFLW 2022 live stream free online as well on TV then here’ the guide to catch every game.

Get to ready to witness some of Australia’s best footballers battling it out for the premiership title. Every match of AFLW 2022 will be broadcast live on Channel Seven or Foxtel streaming service.

The AFLW 2022 season starts on January 28 with Carlton taking on Collingwood at Ikon Park and will end with the final on April 17.

AFLW 2022 Live Stream Free and Broadcast Rights

The AFL Women’s competition all set to entertain once again the fans and this season you can watch every AFLW match live streaming online or on TV. So whether you are at home or away, just get the AFL Women’s Official App and the AFL Live Official App to catch the AFLW 2022 live streaming match.

Users can download the AFL Live Official App for free from the Apple store or Google Play store.

Don’t want to download the app? still, you can catch the action using your web browsers, just go to womens.afl and AFL.com.au and enjoy the AFLW 2022 live coverage on your phone, tablet or smart TVs.

The Tv viewers can catch the action of the AFL Women’s competition on the Seven Network, Fox Footy, and Kayo.

AFLW 2022 TV Schedule

Round 1

Thursday, Jan 28

Carlton 4.3(27) def. by Collingwood 5.3(33) (Ikon Park) (Seven) 7:15pm

Friday, Jan 29

St Kilda 8.3(51) def. Western Bulldogs 6.6(42) (RSEA Park) (Foxtel) 7:10pm

Saturday, Jan 30

Gold Coast Suns 5.5(35) def. by Melbourne 9.2(56) (Metricon Stadium) (Foxtel) 1:10pm

West Coast 2.6(18) def by. Adelaide Crows 8.8(56) (Mineral Resources Parks) (Seven) 5:10pm

Sunday, Jan 31

Geelong Cats vs. North Melbourne (GMHBA Stadium) (Foxtel) 12:10pm

Richmond vs. Brisbane Lions (Swinburne Centre) (Seven) 2:10pm

Fremantle vs. GWS Giants (Fremantle Oval) (Seven) 4:10pm

Round 2

Friday, Feb 5

Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton (Victoria University Whitten Oval) 7:45pm

Saturday, Feb 6

GWS Giants vs. West Coast (Norwood Oval) 1:10pm

Collingwood vs. Gold Coast (Victoria Park) 3:10pm

Melbourne vs. Richmond (Casey Fields) 5:10pm

Sunday, Feb 7

North Melbourne vs. St Kilda (Arden Street) 1:10pm

Brisbane vs. Geelong (Hickey Park) 3:10pm

Adelaide vs. Fremantle (Norwood Oval) 5:10pm

Round 3

Friday, Feb 12

Melbourne vs. St Kilda (Casey Fields) (Foxtel) 7:10pm

Saturday, Feb 13

GWS Giants vs. Brisbane Lions (Blacktown International Sportspark) (Foxtel) 3:10pm

Gold Coast Suns vs. Carlton (Great Barrier Reef Arena) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Fremantle vs. North Melbourne (Fremantle Oval) (Seven) 7:10pm

Sunday, Feb 14

Richmond vs. Geelong Cats (Swinburne Centre) (Seven) 1:10pm

Adelaide Crows vs. Western Bulldogs (Norwood Oval) (Seven) 3:10pm

West Coast Eagles vs. Collingwood (Mineral Resources Park) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Round 4

Friday, Feb 19

Geelong Cats vs. GWS Giants (GMHBA Stadium) (Foxtel) 7:10pm

Saturday, Feb 20

Western Bulldogs vs. Richmond (Victoria University Whitten Oval) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Collingwood vs. Adelaide Crows (Victoria Park) (Seven) 7:10pm

Fremantle vs. West Coast Eagles (TBC) (Foxtel) 9:10pm

Sunday, Feb 21

St Kilda vs. Gold Coast Suns (RSEA Park) (Seven) 1:10pm

Carlton vs. North Melbourne (Ikon Park) (Seven) 3:10pm

Brisbane Lions vs. Melbourne (Hickey Park) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Round 5

Friday, Feb 26

West Coast Eagles vs. St Kilda (Mineral Resources Park) (Foxtel) 7:40pm

Saturday, Feb 27

North Melbourne vs. Richmond (North Hobart Oval) (Foxtel) 3:10pm

Gold Coast Suns vs. Brisbane Lions (Metricon Stadium) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Geelong Cats vs. Collingwood (GMHBA Stadium) (Seven) 7:10pm

Sunday, Feb 28

GWS Giants vs. Western Bulldogs (Blacktown International Sportspark) (Seven) 1:10pm

Carlton vs. Melbourne (Ikon Park) (Seven) 3:10pm

Adelaide Crows vs. Fremantle (Norwood Oval) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Round 6

Friday, Mar 5

St Kilda vs. Collingwood (RSEA Park) (Foxtel) 7:10pm

Saturday, Mar 6

Melbourne vs. Richmond (Casey Fields) (Foxtel) 3:10pm

GWS Giants vs. Gold Coast Suns (Manuka Oval) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Fremantle vs. Geelong Cats (Fremantle Oval) (Seven) 7:10pm

Sunday, Mar 7

Carlton vs. West Coast Eagles (Ikon Park) (Seven) 1:10pm

Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne (Victoria University Whitten Oval) (Seven) 3:10pm

Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows (Hickey Park) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Round 7

Friday, Mar 12

Gold Coast Suns vs. Richmond (Metricon Stadium) (Foxtel) 7:50pm

Saturday, Mar 13

Collingwood vs. GWS Giants (Victoria Park) (Foxtel) 3:10pm

Brisbane Lions vs. Fremantle (Hickey Park) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Adelaide Crows vs. Carlton (Norwood Oval) (Seven) 7:10pm

Sunday, Mar 14

North Melbourne vs. Melbourne (TBC-Tas) (Seven) 1:10pm

St Kilda vs. Geelong Cats (RSEA Park) (Seven) 3:10pm

West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs (Mineral Resources Park) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Round 8

Friday, Mar 19

Richmond vs. Adelaide Crows (Swinburne Centre) (Seven) 5:10pm

Saturday, Mar 20

GWS Giants vs. St Kilda (GIANTS Stadium) (Foxtel) 1:10pm

Geelong Cats vs. Carlton (GMHBA Stadium) (Foxtel) 3:10pm

Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood (The Gabba) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Sunday, Mar 21

Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (Casey Fields) (Seven) 1:10pm

North Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles (Arden Street) (Foxtel) 4:10pm

Fremantle vs. Gold Coast Suns (Fremantle Oval) (Foxtel) 6:10pm

Round 9

Friday, Mar 26

Adelaide Crows vs. GWS Giants (Norwood Oval) (Foxtel) 5:40pm

Saturday, Mar 27

Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong Cats (Victoria University Whitten Oval) (Seven) 1:10pm

Collingwood vs. Melbourne (Victoria Park) (Seven) 3:10pm

Gold Coast Suns vs. North Melbourne (Metricon Stadium) (Foxtel) 5:10pm

Sunday, Mar 28

Carlton vs. Fremantle (Ikon Park) (Seven) 1:10pm

Richmond vs. St Kilda (Swinburne Centre) (Foxtel) 4:10pm

West Coast Eagles vs. Brisbane Lions (Mineral Resources Park) (Foxtel) 6:10pm

AFLW Finals

Week 1

(Weekend of April 3)

1st and 2nd-placed get a week off

3rd place vs 6th place

4th place vs 5th place

Week 2

(Weekend of April 10)

Winner of 3rd vs 6th plays 2nd

Winner of 4th vs 5th plays 1st

Week 3

(Weekend of April 17)

Grand final

Squads for the AFLW 2022

Carlton Blues

Lauren Brazzale, Chloe Dalton^, Alison Downie, Jess Edwards, Grace Egan, Georgia Gee, Serena Gibbs, Maddy Guerin, Charlotte Hammans, Kerryn Harrington, Tayla Harris, Mimi Hill, Jess Hosking, Courtney Jones, Winnie Laing, Mua Laloifi, Katie Loynes, Lucy McEvoy, Abbie McKay, Breann Moody, Elise O’Dea, Nat Plane, Gab Pound, Madison Prespakis, Nicola Stevens, Brooke Vernon, Darcy Vescio, Brooke Walker, Daisy Walker, Charlotte Wilson

Collingwood Magpies

Sophie Alexander, Jordyn Allen, Brittany Bonnici, Ash Brazill, Tarni Brown, Lauren Butler, Mikala Cann, Sophie Casey, Steph Chiocci, Brianna Davey, Erica Fowler, Abbey Green, Jaimee Lambert, Sharni Layton, Joanna Lin, Stacey Livingstone, Jordan Membrey, Chloe Molloy, Abbi Moloney, Aliesha Newman, Ebony O’Dea, Alana Porter, Imogen Purcell, Ruby Schleicher, Aishling Sheridan, Maddie Shevlin, Kristy Stratton, Amelia Velardo

GWS Giants

Jess Allan, Nicola Barr, Rebecca Beeson, Elle Bennetts, Yvonne Bonner, Jess Dal Pos, Taylah Davies, Alicia Eva, Tarni Evans, Georgia Garnett, Emily Goodsir, Libby Graham, Sarah Halvorsen, Tanya Hetherington, Jodie Hicks, Annalyse Lister, Tait Mackrill, Erin McKinnon, Alyce Parker, Emily Peace, Rebecca Privitelli, Pepa Randall, Aimee Schmidt, Katherine Smith, Cora Staunton, Lisa Steane, Louise Stephenson, Britt Tully, Haneen Zreika

Melbourne Demons

Alyssa Bannan, Libby Birch, Maggie Caris, Gabby Colvin, Tegan Cunningham, Meg Downie, Chantel Emonson, Mietta Kendall, Megan Fitzsimon, Maddi Gay, Sinead Goldrick, Tyla Hanks, Shelley Heath, Kate Hore, Sarah Lampard, Niamh McEvoy, Elizabeth McNamara, Lily Mithen, Jackie Parry, Karen Paxman, Daisy Pearce, Lauren Pearce, Krstel Petrevski, Shelley Scott, Casey Sherriff, Isabella Simmons, Shae Sloane, Brenna Tarrant, Eden Zanker

North Melbourne Kangaroos

Sophie Abbatangelo, Kaitlyn Ashmore, Daria Bannister, Daisy Bateman, Nicole Bresnehan, Brooke Brown, Jenna Bruton, Grace Campbell, Jess Duffin, Bella Eddey, Jasmine Garner, Ellie Gavalas, Britt Gibson, Kate Gillespie-Jones, Aileen Gilroy, Jasmine Grierson, Georgia Hammond, Danielle Hardiman, Emma Kearney, Elisha King, Emma King, Mia King, Beth Lynch, Tahni Nestor, Alice O’Loughlin, Tahlia Randall, Ash Riddell, Vivien Saad, Amy Smith, Sarah Wright

Sarah Allan, Najwa Allen, Chelsea Biddell, Hannah Button, Teah Charlton, Ailish Considine, Dayna Cox, Angela Foley, Renee Forth, Nikki Gore, Caitlin Gould, Anne Hatchard, Eloise Jones, Ebony Marinoff, Rachelle Martin, Montana McKinnon, Rhiannon Metcalfe, Hannah Munyard, Justine Mules, Maddi Newman, Erin Phillips, Danielle Ponter, Marijana Rajcic, Chelsea Randall, Chloe Scheer, Jess Sedunary, Stevie-Lee Thompson, Deni Varnhagen, Lisa Whiteley, Ashleigh Woodland

Brisbane Lions

Ally Anderson, Lauren Arnell, Emily Bates, Greta Bodey, Shannon Campbell, Gabby Collingwood, Sophie Conway, Dakota Davidson, Belle Dawes, Jade Ellenger, Zimmorlei Farquharson, Nat Grider, Tahlia Hickie, Jessy Keeffe, Breanna Koenen, Rheanne Lugg, Kate Lutkins, Maria Moloney, Orla O’Dwyer, Lily Postlethwaite, Selina Priest, Taylor Smith, Cathy Svarc, Ruby Svarc, Indy Tahau, Jesse Wardlaw, Sharni Webb, Jess Wuetschner, Jordan Zanchetta, Emma Zielke

Fremantle Dockers

Ebony Antonio, Kara Antonio, Kiara Bowers, Steph Cain, Janelle Cuthbertson, Sabreena Duffy, Evie Gooch, Katie-Jayne Grieve, Tiah Haynes, Gemma Houghton, Leah Mascall, Ann McMahon, Hayley Miller, Mikayla Morrison, Emma O’Driscoll, Gabby O’Sullivan, Roxy Roux, Matilda Sergeant, Philipa Seth, Ashley Sharp, Ange Stannett, Jasmin Stewart, Mim Strom, Aine Tighe, Tarnee Tester, Jess Trend, Sarah Verrier, Bianca Webb, Alex Williams

Geelong Cats

Olivia Barber, Maddy Boyd, Millie Brown, Rene Caris, Georgia Clarke, Richelle Cranston, Julia Crockett-Grills, Kate Darby, Laura Gardiner, Nicole Garner, Renee Garing, Rebecca Goring, Danielle Higgins, Jordan Ivey, Maddy Keryk, Madisen Maguire, Amy McDonald, Meg McDonald, Maddy McMahon, Phoebe McWilliams, Darcy Moloney, Nina Morrison, Aasta O’Connor, Olivia Purcell, Georgie Rankin, Carly Remmos, Mia Skinner, Denby Taylor, Sophie Van De Heuvel, Rebecca Webster, Stephanie Williams

West Coast Eagles

Ashlee Atkins, Mikayla Bowen, Tayla Bresland, Hayley Bullas, Imahra Cameron, Mhicca Carter, Melissa Caulfield, Maddy Collier, Shanae Davison, Beatrice Devlyn, McKenzie Dowrick, Kellie Gibson, Andrea Gilmore, Brianna Green, Courtney Guard, Ashton Hill, Dana Hooker, Alicia Janz, Isabella Lewis, Grace Kelly, Niamh Kelly, Parris Laurie, Aisling McCarthy, Sophie McDonald, Julie-Anne Norrish, Kate Orme, Chantella Perera, Belinda Smith, Emma Swanson

Western Bulldogs

Deanna Berry, Ellie Blackburn, Eleanor Brown, Naomi Ferres, Jessica Fitzgerald, Ellyse Gamble, Elisabeth Georgostathis, Angelica Gogos, Isabella Grant, Ashleigh Guest, Britney Gutknecht, Sarah Hartwig, Katy Herron, Bailey Hunt, Isabel Huntington, Gemma Lagioia, Kirsty Lamb, Brooke Lochland, Katie Lynch, Danielle Marshall, Kirsten McLeod, Celine Moody, Nell Morris-Dalton, Gabby Newton, Isabelle Pritchard, Kim Rennie, Hannah Scott, Lauren Spark, Bonnie Toogood, Amelia Van Oosterwijck

Lauren Ahrens, Janet Baird, Lauren Bella, Annise Bradfield, Daisy D’Arcy, Ali Drennan, Hannah Dunn, Tori Groves-Little, Cheyenne Hammond, Ellie Hampson, Dee Heslop, Jasmyn Hewett, Jordann Hickey, Kalinda Howarth, Leah Kaslar, Elizabeth Keaney, Maddison Levi, Paige Parker, Sarah Perkins, Brittany Perry, Emma Pittman, Jade Pregelj, Wallis Randell, Sally Riley, Molly Ritson, Lucy Single, Jamie Stanton, Kate Surman, Sam Virgo, Serene Watson, Jacqui Yorston

Richmond Tigers

Christina Bernardi, Maddy Brancatisano, Katie Brennan, Hannah Burchell, Monique Conti, Harriet Cordner, Sarah D’Arcy, Sarah Dargan, Kate Dempsey, Alice Edmonds, Sabrina Frederick, Emily Harley, Sarah Hosking, Kodi Jacques, Tessa Lavey, Luka Lesosky-Hay, Akec Makur Chuot, Laura McClelland, Ellie McKenzie, Rebecca Miller, Sophie Molan, Phoebe Monahan, Iilish Ross, Sarah Sansonetti, Cleo Saxon-Jones, Gabby Seymour, Tayla Stahl, Courtney Wakefield, Holly Whitford, Alana Woodward

St Kilda Saints

Alison Brown, Alice Burke, Rosie Dillon, Nat Exon, Clara Fitzpatrick, Caitlin Greiser, Darcy Guttridge, Bianca Jakobsson, Selena Karlson, Poppy Kelly, Tilly Lucas-Rodd, Tamara Luke, Kate McCarthy, Molly McDonald, Georgia Patrikios, Cat Phillips, Hannah Priest, Renee Saulitis, Isabella Shannon, Kate Shierlaw, Tyanna Smith, Jayde Van Dyk, Olivia Vesely, Nadia von Bertouch, Rhiannon Watt, Tarni White, Claudia Whitfort, Jacqueline Vogt, Nicola Xenos

The fans also have the option to watch AFLW 2022 live streaming on the Telstra TV AFLW App who got the broadcast right for every game.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept