T10 Super League 2022 Schedule, Team Squads, Live Streaming & TV Channel

T10 Super League 2022 Schedule and team Squads: Here are the broadcasting tv channel and how to watch T10 Super League live streaming free online on Sports Tiger’s app.

The inaugural season of the T10 Super League is starting today with Power Giants taking vs Panther Heroes. Due to ongoing Coronavirus threat, all the sports around the world is suspended but T10 Super League 2022 schedule is set to go as fixed. The league is playing in the shortest format of the cricket from March to April 4 which may give cricketers a golden opportunity to show the performance before IPL 2022.

The T10 Super League is featuring eight teams – Desert Spartans, Power Giants, Royal Tigers, Sixers Blasters, Hurricane Masters, Panther Heroes, Ultimate Legends and Xtreme Sunrisers. and The league is playing in the double round-robin format and the top four teams to play the semifinals to reach the final.

T10 Super League 2022 Schedule

T10 Super League Live Streaming & TV Channel

The T10 Super League live match is scheduled to broadcast at 1:30 PM IST. This is a regional cricket league so the matches of the T10 Super League will not be broadcast on television.

Cricket fans can watch the T10 Super League live streaming online free on Sports Tiger’s app. The app is available on both PlayStore and AppStore for Android and iOS users respectively.

If you do not have the app or want to watch on your tablet, PC and smart tv then you can watch T10 Super League 2022 live match on the T10 Super League Youtube channel.

T10 Super League 2022 Schedule

Here is the complete match fixtures and schedule for the T10 Super League 2022.

  1. March 20 (11:00 AM IST): Giants vs Heroes
  2. March 20 (01:30 AM IST): Tigers vs Sunrisers
  3. March 20 (04:00 PM IST): Masters vs Legends
  4. March 20 (08:00 PM IST): Blasters vs Spartans
  5. March 21 (11:00 AM IST): Sunrisers vs Giants
  6. March 21 (01:30 PM IST): Blasters vs Masters
  7. March 21 (04:00 PM IST): Legends vs Heroes
  8. March 21 (08:00 PM IST): Spartans vs Tigers
  9. March 22 (11:00 AM IST): Heroes vs Blasters
  10. March 22 (01:30 PM IST): Tigers vs Masters
  11. March 22 (04:00 PM IST): Giants vs Legends
  12. March 22 (08:00 PM IST): Sunrisers vs Spartans
  13. March 23 (01:00 PM IST): Heroes vs Tigers
  14. March 23 (03:30 PM IST): Masters vs Sunrisers
  15. March 23 (08:00 PM IST): Spartans vs Giants
  16. March 24 (01:00 PM IST): Legends vs Tigers
  17. March 24 (03:30 PM IST): Giants vs Blasters
  18. March 24 (08:00 PM IST): Sunrisers vs Heroes
  19. March 25 (01:00 PM IST): Masters vs Giants
  20. March 25 (03:30 PM IST): Tigers vs Blasters
  21. March 25 (08:00 PM IST): Heroes vs Spartans
  22. March 26 (01:00 PM IST): Blasters vs Sunrisers
  23. March 26 (03:30 PM IST): Spartans vs Legends
  24. March 26 (08:00 PM IST): Masters vs Heroes
  25. March 27 (11:00 AM IST): Tigers vs Sunrisers
  26. March 27 (01:30 PM IST): Legends vs Masters
  27. March 27 (04:00 PM IST): Blasters vs Spartans
  28. March 27 (08:00 PM IST): Heroes vs Giants
  29. March 28 (11:00 AM IST): Tigers vs Spartans
  30. March 28 (01:30 PM IST): Heroes vs Legends
  31. March 28 (04:00 PM IST): Giants vs Sunrisers
  32. March 28 (08:00 PM IST): Masters vs Sixers
  33. March 29 (11:00 AM IST): Legends vs Giants
  34. March 29 (01:30 PM IST): Masters vs Tigers
  35. March 29 (04:00 PM IST): Spartans vs Sunrisers
  36. March 29 (08:00 PM IST): Blasters vs Heroes
  37. March 30 (01:30 PM IST): Sunrisers vs Masters
  38. March 30 (04:00 PM IST): Giants vs Spartans
  39. March 30 (08:00 PM IST): Legends vs Blasters
  40. March 31 (01:30 PM IST): Spartans vs Masters
  41. March 31 (04:00 PM IST): Tigers vs Legends
  42. March 31 (08:00 PM IST): Sixers vs Giants
  43. April 1 (01:30 PM IST): Spartans vs Heroes
  44. April 1 (04:00 PM IST): Blasters vs Tigers
  45. April 1 (08:00 PM IST): Legends vs Sunrisers
  46. April 2 (01:30 PM IST): Heroes vs Tigers
  47. April 2(04:00 PM IST): Sunrisers vs Legends
  48. April 2 (08:00 PM IST): Giants vs Masters
  49. April 3 (01:30 PM IST): Legends vs Spartans
  50. April 3 (04:00 PM IST): Tigers vs Giants
  51. April 3 (08:00 PM IST): Heroes vs Masters
  52. April 4 (01:30 PM IST): Sunrisers vs Blasters
  53. April 4 (04:00 PM IST): Spartans vs Masters
  54. April 4 (08:00 PM IST): Legends vs Blasters

Team Squads

Xtreme Sunrisers: Azeem Akhtar, Vineet Saxena (c), Rahul Khandelwal, Aftab Uddin, Mihit Agarwal, Wajid Khan, Jayesh Nair, Dharmesh Chandel, Sanjay Sharma, Nakul Arora, Gaurav Manglani and Kunal Gera.

Desert Spartans: Hitesh, Dharamveer, Pradeep, Himanshu, Suryansh, Abid Khan, Harsh, Mohit Singh, Karan Lamba, Ankit Soni, Rahul Garg, Sohail Ahmed, Rituraj, Puneet Yadav and Divyanshu.

Power Giants: Abhishek Yadav (c), Prashant Yadav, Aditya Jhala, Manohar Singh, Devesh Agarwal (vc), Sushurut, Ali, Aditya Pratap, Ashutosh Dagar, Ayush Vashishtha, Aryan Yadav, Bhavesh Sharma, Mohit Changra, Vikas Nagar, Ravindra S Shekhawat and Yash Purohit.

Hurricane Masters: Keshav Didwaniya (c), Manendra Singh (wk), Bharat Sharma, Puneet Mishra, Ajay Kookna, Ajay Yadav, Sachin Singhal, Vinay Meena, Akshat Mehta, Pankaj Yadav, Lohit Kewaliya, Prakhar Agarwal, Tajendra Vishnoi and Ajay Beniwal.

Panther Heroes: Rajat Singh (c), Hardeep Singh, Mohit Singh, Aman Singh (wk), Uttam Dagga, Saksham Singh, Salvin Stanley, Rohit Khichard, Dhruv Khandelwal, Manish Sharma, Anuj Kumar, Rahul Nayak, Sachin Sharma, Dinesh Choudhary and Dhananjaya Tiwari.

Royal Tigers: Madhur Khatri, Arijit Gupta, Narendra Tomar, Gaurav Meena, Vivek Yadav, Ashok Sharma, Yuvraj Singh (c), Ashok Singh, Sachin Malav, Deepak Gaur, Vipin Bhati, Jatin Sharma, Ram Chaudhary, Rahul Fouzdar, Darshan Singh Rathore, Niranjan Sharma and Devendra Sharma.

Sixers Blasters: Rajveer Singh (c), Shubham Sharma, Anuj Meena, Mahesh Singh, Maneesh Goswami, Lokesh Kandal, Hememdra Jodha, Sunil Kumar, Vikas Meena, Kripal Singh, Saket Sharma, Dharmendra Singh, Kundan Gupta, Shubham Verma and Vijendra Nayak.

Ultimate Legends: Sharda (c), Narpat (vc), Bharat, Vijay, Raja, Shubham, Arvind, Sameer, Sachin, Rana, Pawan Baniya, Dhanraj, Priyanshu, Satyam and Monty.

More than 120 players are participating in the league and you can follow T10 Super League live scores, schedule and team squads on the SportsIndus.com sports portal.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept