How to Watch Syed Mushtaq Ali 2022 T20 Live Streaming in India

India’s domestic season begun with the Syed Mushtaq Ali 2022 T20 tournament on January 10. Indian cricket fans are excited to see the first cricket event taking place in the country since the COVID19. Catch every game of the 2022 Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy live streaming online in India on Hotstar and live match on television at Star Sports channels.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 is important for all the players as IPL 2022 auction is taking place after the competition. So players will be under the scanner of the franchises for the auction. The tournament is going across India in Bengaluru, Kolkata, Vadodara, Indore, Chennai, Mumbai and Ahmedabad.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Live Streaming & TV Channel 2022

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 to telecast live and exclusive on the Star Sports Network. One of the biggest broadcasters in India, Star India holds the TV as well as internet rights for the tournament and are broadcasting the games on its channels.

Watch every match of the Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 live in India on the official Star Sports 1 and Star Sports 3.

The official streaming partner of Star Network, Disney+ Hotstar to stream the T20 tournament in India. Jio users can recharge with cricket pack or can switch to Star Sports channel via Jio TV for the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy live streaming todaymatch.

Teams Squads

Kerala Squad: Sanju Samson (C), Sachin Baby (VC), Jalaj Saxena, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Salman Nizar, Basil Thampi, S Sreesanth, Nidheesh MD, Asif KM, Akshay Chandran, Midhun PK, Abhishek Mohan SL, Vinoop S Manoharan, Mohammed Azharuddeen M, Rohan S Kunnummal, Midhun S, Vatsal Govind Sharma, Rojith KG, Sreeroop M P.

Maharashtra Squad: Rahul Tripathi (captain), Ruturaj Gaikwad, Naushad Shaikh, Kedar Jadhav, Ranjeet Nikam, Azim Kazi, Nikhil Naik (wicketkeeper), Vishant More (wicketkeeper), Satyajeet Bachhav, Taranjeet Singh Dhillon, Shamshuzma Kazi, Pradeep Dadhe, Mukesh Choudhary, Manoj Ingle, Divyang Hingankar, Rajvardhan Hangargekar, Jagdish Zope, Swapnil Gugale, Dhanraj Pardeshi, Sunny Pandit.

Delhi Squad: Shikhar Dhawan (c), Ishant Sharma, Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh, Kshitiz Sharma, Jonty Sidhu, Hiten Dalal, Lalit Yadav, Shivank Vashisth, Manjot Kalra, Siddhant Sharma, Anuj Rawat (wk), Pradeep Sangwan, Simranjeet Singh, Pawan Negi, Ayush Badoni, Vaibhav Kandpal, Lakshay Thareja (wk), Pawan Suyal, Karan Dagar.

Saurashtra Squad: Jaydev Unadkat (Captain), Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Avi Barot, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Samarth Vyas, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan, Vandit Jivrajani, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Kunal Karamchandani, Yuvraj Chudasama, Himalay Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, and Devang Karamta

Bengal Squad: Anustup Majumdar (captain), Shreevats Goswami (vice-captain), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Manoj Tiwary, Sudi Chatterjee, Ishan Porel, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Vivek Singh, Shahbaz Ahmed, Arnab Nandi, Mukesh Kumar, Akash Deep, Abhishek Das, Mohammed Kaif, Aritra Chatterjee, Suvankar Bal, Writtick Chatterjee, Prayas Ray Barman, Kaif Ahmed, Ravi Kant Singh.

UP Squad : Priyam Garg (captain), Karn Sharma (vice-captain), Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel (wicketkeeper), Aryan Juyal (wicketkeeper), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini.

Tamil Nadu Squad: Dinesh Karthik (captain), Vijay Shankar (vice-captain), B Aparajith, B Indrajith, M Shahrukh Khan, C Hari Nishaanth, K B Arun Karthik, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, N Jagadeesan, Aswin Crist, M Mohammed, G Periyasamy, Sandeep Warrier, J Kousik, R Sonu Yadav, M Ashwin, R Sai Kishore, M Siddharth, L Suryapprakash, R S Jaganath Sinivas.

Mumbai Squad: Suryakumar Yadav (Captain), Aditya Tare (Vice-Captain), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Aakarshit Gomel, Sarfaraz Khan, Siddhesh Lad, Shivam Dube, Shubham Ranjane, Sujit Nayak, Sairaj Patil, Tushar Deshpande, Dhawal Kulkarni, Minad Manjrekar, Prathamesh Dake, Atharva Ankolekar, Shashank Attarde, Shams Mulani, Hardik Tamore, Akash Parkar and Sufiyan Shaikh

Full Schedule for the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022

Jan 17 – 12:00 PM

  • Nagaland vs Mizoram, Plate Group, TBC, TBC
  • Chandigarh vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • Bihar vs Manipur, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • Kerala vs Andhra, Elite E Group, TBC, TBC
  • Mumbai vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • Rajasthan vs Goa, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

7 PM

  • Haryana vs Delhi, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Services vs Vidarbha, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 18 – 12:00 PM

  • Himachal Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Elite C Group, Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
  • Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Elite C Group, Reliance Stadium, Vadodara
  • Gujarat vs Baroda, Elite C Group, TBC, TBC
  • Jharkhand vs Hyderabad, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Odisha vs Assam, Elite B Group, Jadavpur University Campus, Kolkata
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Karnataka, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
  • Punjab vs Tripura, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Railways, Elite A Group, KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

7:00 PM

  • Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Elite B Group, Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Jan 19 – 12:00 PM

  • Nagaland vs Manipur, Plate Group, TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
  • Bihar vs Mizoram, Plate Group, TBC, TBC
  • Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Plate Group, Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
  • Chandigarh vs Arunachal Pradesh, Plate Group, Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
  • Delhi vs Puducherry, Elite E Group, TBC, TBC
  • Haryana vs Kerala, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Vidarbha vs Goa, Elite D Group, Emerald High School Ground, Indore
  • Services vs Madhya Pradesh, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

7:00 PM

  • Mumbai vs Andhra, Elite E Group, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Rajasthan vs Saurashtra, Elite D Group, Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Jan 26: 12:00 PM – TBC vs TBC, 1st quarterfinal, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

  • 7:00 PM – TBC vs TBC, 2nd quarterfinal, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

Jan 27: 12:00 PM – TBC vs TBC, 3rd quarterfinal, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

  • 7:00 PM – TBC vs TBC, 4th quarterfinal Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

Jan 29: 1:00 PM – TBC vs TBC, 1st Semifinal, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

  • 7:00 PM – TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semifinal, Motera Stadium, Ahmedabad

Fans can also watch the Syed Mushtaq Ali live match on the Disney+ Hotstar app and website and live scores on the BCCI social media handles.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept