ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming Final, Telecast TV Channels

ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming, India U19 vs Bangladesh Final, U-19 World Cup Live Telecast TV Channels, Broadcasters List

The ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 final match today playing between India U19 vs Bangladesh and Hotstar is the platform to watch ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 live streaming while Star Sports Network holds the official telecast TV Channels rights in India. India Under 19 team started the tournament against Sri Lanka U19 team and now all set to win the competition. The live coverage of all the matches will start at 10 AM South African Standard Time and 1:30 PM Indian Standard Time (IST).

Ind vs Ban U19 World Cup 2022 Final Live 

All the 16 teams are competing in the T20 World Cup where they are split into four groups – A, B, C and D. After the group stage, the top two teams from each group will qualify for the Super League stage. The final match of the tournament will be played at the JB Marks Oval in Potchefstroom on February 09.

ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming

ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 Live Streaming

Star Sports Network to broadcast live broadcast of ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in India and its subcontinent including Sri Lanka, Nepal, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Maldives, Bhutan, and Bangladesh countries. ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 matches can be streamed online on the Hotstar app.

The user needs to download the app available on Web, Android and iOS. To watch ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 live telecast cricket matches or any other sports on the Hotstar app and website, get the premium subscription of Hotstar VIP and premium.

Hotstar offers 2 subscription plans: Hotstar Premium and Hotstar VIP.

  • Hotstar Premium is available at Rs 299 per month or Rs 999 per year. The premium subscription gives access to all of the OTT platforms content such as the latest American shows, Hollywood movies, sporting events including cricket and Formula 1.
  • Hotstar VIP gives access to all the contents excluding the International shows and Hollywood movies at 365 per year.

The live coverage of the tournament in the United States will broadcast on Willow TV and Fox Sports to telecast ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in Australia and online fans can watch online on Foxtel Sports’ app and website.

The Sky Sports Cricket to broadcast live telecast in the United Kingdom and on its digital platforms while the SuperSport to telecast live matches of ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in South Africa and streaming is available on Supersport’s app and web.

The Middle East and North Africa (MENA) Countries can catch all the matches on OSN Sports Cricket HD and Gazi TV (GTV) is the broadcaster of ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 in Bangladesh.

Ten Sports and PTV Sports are the official broadcasters in Pakistan for the ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022 and SonyLiv to provide the Under 19 World Cup live streaming online.

Under 19 World Cup Live Telecast TV Channels

Here are all the official 2022 ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup live tv channels list.

Territory  TV
Afghanistan Moby TV
Afghanistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan TBC
Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, South Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, United Arab Emirates, Yemen, West Bank, Gaza Strip, Palestine and Western Sahara OSN Cricket HD
OSN Sports 5 HD
Anguilla, Antigua, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Barbuda, Belize, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Curacao, Dominica, Falkland Isles, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Nevis, Saba, St. Barthelemy, St. Eustatius , St. Lucia, St. Maarten, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Vincent & the Grenadines, Suriname, Tortola (British Virgin Isles), Trinidad, Tobago, Turks and Caicos ESPN Caribbean
ESPN 2 Caribbean
Argentina, Aruba, Ascension Island, Belize, Bolivia, Bonaire, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Curacao, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Suriname, Uruguay, Venezuela TBC
Australia  Fox Sports 506
Fox Sports 507
Bangladesh GTV
Brunei, Hong Kong, Malaysia & Singapore Star Cricket
Canada ATN HD
Cricket Plus
CBS
Denmark, France, Hungary, Italy, Netherlands, Norway, Romania, Russia, Spain, Belarus, Bulgaria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Poland, Republic of Macedonia, Slovakia, Ukraine, Estonia, Finland, Iceland, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, Albania, Andorra, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Gibraltar, Greece, Malta, Montenegro, Portugal, San Marino, Serbia, Slovenia, Luxembourg, Monaco, Cyprus, Vatican City, Georgia, Austria, Germany and Switzerland TBC
England, Wales, Scotland and Republic of Ireland Sky Sports
Fiji, Tonga, Cook Islands, Nauru, Samoa, Tuvalu, Kiribati, American Samoa, Niue, Tokelau, Vanuatu, Tahiti and New Caledonia TBC
India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, Bhutan and Bangladesh Star Sports 1
Star Sports HD1
Star Sports 2
Star Sports HD2
Star Sports 3
Star Sports HD3
Star Sports Hindi*
Star Sports Hindi HD*
Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Micronesia,
Nauru, Palau, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, Fiji
TBC
New Zealand Sky Sport 1, Sky Sport 2, Sky Sport 3, Sky Sport 506
Pakistan PTV Sports
Ten Sports
Sri Lanka SLRC (Channel Eye)
Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros Islands, Congo, Democratic Republic of Congo, Djibouti , Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mayotte, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, St Helena, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zaire and Zimbabwe SuperSport 5
SuperSport 5 Africa
SuperSport 5 Nigeria
SuperSport 6
SuperSport 6 Africa
United States of America, Puerto Rico, Guam, Northern Mariana Islands, the U.S. Virgin Islands, and American Samoa Willow TV
Willow Xtra

Here are the four groups of ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2022

Group A – India, Japan, New Zealand, Sri Lanka

Group B – Australia, England, Nigeria, West Indies

Group C – Bangladesh, Pakistan, Scotland, Zimbabwe

Group D – Afghanistan, Canada, South Africa, United Arab Emirates

Under 19 World Cup TV Schedule

South Africa vs Afghanistan

De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley – January 17, 1:30 pm (IST)

Bangladesh vs Zimbabwe

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – January 18, 1:30 pm

New Zealand vs Japan

Absa Puk Oval, Potchefstroom – January 18, 1:30 pm

UAE vs Canada

Manguang Oval, Bloemfontein – January 18, 1:30 pm

Australia vs West Indies

De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley – January 18, 1:30 pm

Pakistan vs Scotland

Absa Puk Oval, Potchefstroom – January 19, 1:30 pm

India vs Sri Lanka

Manguang Oval, Bloemfontein – January 19, 1:30 pm

England vs West Indies

De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley – January 20, 1:30 pm

Australia vs Nigeria

Country Club B Field, Kimberley – January 20, 1:30 pm

Bangladesh vs Scotland

Witrand Oval, Potchefstroom – January 21, 1:30 pm

India vs Japan

Manguang Oval, Bloemfontein – January 21, 1:30 pm

South Africa vs Canada

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – January 22, 1:30 pm

Afghanistan vs UAE

Absa Puk Oval, Potchefstroom – January 22, 1:30 pm

Pakistan vs Zimbabwe

Witrand Oval, Potchefstroom – January 22, 1:30 pm

New Zealand vs Sri Lanka

Manguang Oval, Bloemfontein – January 22, 1:30 pm

Australia vs England

De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley – January 23, 1:30 pm

West Indies vs Nigeria

Country Club B Field, Kimberley – January 23, 1:30 pm

Pakistan vs Bangladesh

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – January 24, 1:30 pm

Afghanistan vs Canada

Ibbies Oval, Potchefstroom – January 24, 1:30 pm

India vs New Zealand

Manguang Oval, Bloemfontein – January 24, 1:30 pm

Sri Lanka vs Japan

Absa Puk Oval, Potchefstroom – January 25, 1:30 pm

Zimbabwe vs Scotland

Witrand Oval, Potchefstroom – January 25, 1:30 pm

South Africa vs UAE

Manguang Oval, Bloemfontein – January 25, 1:30 pm

England vs Nigeria

De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley – January 25, 1:30 pm

Quarter Final 1

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – January 28, 1:30 pm

Quarter Final 2

Willowmoore Park, Benoni – January 29, 1:30 pm

Quarter Final 3

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – January 30, 1:30 pm

Quarter Final 4

Willowmoore Park, Benoni – January 31, 1:30 pm

Semi Final 1

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – February 04, 1:30 pm

Semi Final 2

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – February 06, 1:30 pm

Final

JB Marks Oval, Potchefstroom – February 10, 1:30 pm

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept