Upcoming Boxing Fights Schedule 2022-21

Upcoming Boxing Fights Schedule 2022, PPV Boxing List, Boxing Schedule, PPV Boxing Schedule, Boxing Fixtures

Here’s the list of all upcoming Boxing fights schedule which is set to take place in the year 2022-21 along with broadcasters of the PPV boxing fights. Some of the biggest PPVs are scheduled to take place headlined by HBO, Sky Sports, Showtime, ESPN, etc. The first month of the year, January is full packed with great boxing action and it promises more action to come in the coming months.

Some of the biggest boxing fights that are already confirmed to take place this year are heavyweight champions Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury, Anthony Joshua, Deontay Wilder and many more. Here is the complete Boxing schedule for this year.

Upcoming Boxing Fights Schedule

Upcoming Boxing Fights Schedule 2022-21

Here’s the list of all the biggest Boxing fights schedule 2022 which includes all the major upcoming bouts.

September 19, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

??None Confirmed // ??ESPN

  • Jose Pedraza vs Javier Molina (Super-Lightweight)

September 19, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime

  • Erickson Lubin vs Terrell Gausha (Super-Welterweight)
  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs Cobia Breedy (Featherweight)
  • Jaron Ennis vs Juan Carlos Abreu (Welterweight)

September 25, Paris, France – Promoter TBA

??None Confirmed // ??None Confirmed

  • Tony Yoka vs Johann Duhaupas (Heavyweight)

September 25, Tijuana, Mexico – Promoter TBA

??None Confirmed // ??None Confirmed

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr vs Mario Abel Cazares (Light-Heavyweight)

September 26, BT Sport Studios, London, UK – Bob Arum’s Top Rank/Frank Warren’s Queensberry

??? BT Sport // ??? ESPN+

  • Josh Taylor vs Apinun Khongsong (WBA & IBF Super-Lightweight Titles)
  • Charlie Edwards vs Kyle Williams (Bantamweight)

September 26, Plazamedia Broadcast Centre – World Boxing Super Series Final

??? Sky Sports // ??? DAZN

  • Mairis Briedis vs Yunier Dorticos (IBF Cruiserweight Title)

September 26, Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark – Team Sauerland

??None Confirmed // ??None Confirmed

  • Filip Hrgovic vs Ondrej Pala (Heavyweight)

September 26, Riga, Latvia – MTK Global Golden Contract

??Sky Sports // ??ESPN+

  • Hosea Burton vs Ricards Bolotniks (Light-Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final)

September 26, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime PPV

  • Jermell Charlo vs Jeison Rosaro (WBA, WBC & IBF Super-Welterweight Title)
  • Jermall Charlo vs Sergiy Derevyanchenko (WBC Middleweight Title)
  • Luis Nery vs Aaron Alameda (WBC Super-Bantamweight Title)
  • John Riel Casimero vs Duke Micah (WBO Bantamweight Title)
  • Daniel Roman vs Juan Carlos Payano (Super-Bantamweight)
  • Brandon Figueroa vs Damien Vasquez (WBA ‘Regular’ Super-Bantamweight Title)

September 30, York Hall, London, UK – MTK Global Golden Contract

??Sky Sports // ??ESPN+

  • Ohara Davies vs Tyrone McKenna (Super-Lightweight Tournament Final)
  • Ryan Walsh vs Jazza Dickens (Featherweight Tournament Final)
  • Serge Michel vs Liam Conroy (Light-Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final)

October 3, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

??None Confirmed // ??ESPN+

  • Jose Zepeda vs Ivan Baranchyk (Super-Lightweight)

October 4, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

??Sky Sports // ??DAZN

  • Joshua Buatsi vs Marko Calic (Light-Heavyweight)
  • Chantelle Cameron vs Adriana Dos Santos Araujo (WBC Super-Lightweight Title)

October 9, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

??None Confirmed // ??ESPN

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs Ruben Villa (WBO Featherweight Title)

October 10, BT Sport Studios, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

??? BT Sport // ??? None Confirmed

  • Liam Williams vs Andrew Robinson (British Middleweight Title)
  • Anthony Cacace vs Lyon Woodstock (British Super-Featherweight Title)
  • Nathan Gorman vs Richard Lartey (Heavyweight)
  • JJ Metcalf vs Jack Flatley (Super-Welterweight)
  • Dennis McCann vs Opponent TBC (Bantamweight)

October 10, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime

  • Sergey Lipinets vs Kudratillo Abdukahorov (IBF ‘Interim’ Welterweight Title)

October 17, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

??Sky Sports // ??DAZN

  • Lewis Ritson vs Miguel Vazquez (Super-Lightweight)
  • Savannah Marshall vs Hannah Rankin (WBO Middleweight Title)

October 17, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

??None Confirmed // ??ESPN

  • Vasyl Lomachenko vs Teofimo Lopez (WBA, WBO, IBF & WBC ‘Franchise’ Lightweight Titles)

October 23, Moscow, Russia – Russian Boxing Federation

??None Confirmed // ??ESPN

  • Artur Beterbiev vs Adam Deines (WBC & IBF Light-Heavyweight Titles)

October 24, O2 Arena, London, England – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

??BT Sport // ??None Confirmed

  • Daniel Dubois vs Joe Joyce (European, British & Commonwealth Heavyweight Titles)

October 24, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime PPV

  • Gervonta Davis vs Leo Santa Cruz (WBA Super-Featherweight Title)

October 31, MGM Grand Ballroom, Las Vegas, USA – Bob Arum’s Top Rank

??None Confirmed // ??ESPN+

  • Naoya Inoue vs Jason Moloney (WBA & IBF Bantamweight Titles)

November 14, Venue TBC – Mick Hennessy’s Hennessy Sports

??Channel 5 // ??? None Confirmed

  • Shakan Pitters vs Craig Richards (British Light-Heavyweight Title)
  • Isaac Chamberlain vs Opponent TBC (Cruiserweight)

November 21, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

??Sky Sports Box Office // ??DAZN

  • Alexander Povetkin vs Dillian Whyte II (WBC ‘Interim’ Heavyweight Title)

November 21, Microsoft Theater, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??? FOX PPV

  • Errol Spence vs Danny Garcia (WBC & IBF Welterweight Titles)

November 28, Dignity Health Sports Park, California, USA – Eros Innovations

??Triller PPV // ??Triller PPV

  • Mike Tyson vs Roy Jones Jr (Heavyweight Exhibition Bout)
  • Jake Paul vs Nate Robinson (Cruiserweight)
  • Badou Jack vs Blake McKernan (Light-Heavyweight)
  • Viddal Riley vs Rashad Coulter (Cruiserweight)

November 28, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime

  • Chris Colbert vs Jaime Arboleda (WBA ‘Interim’ Super-Featherweight Title)

December 12, Mohegan Sun, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime

  • Nordine Oubaali vs Nonito Donaire (WBC Bantamweight Title)

Fights Postponed

DATE TBC, Dort Event Center, Flint, Michigan, USA – Dmitry Salita Promotions

??None Confirmed // ??Showtime

  • Claressa Shields vs Marie Eve Dicaire (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Super-Welterweight Titles)

DATE TBC, O2 Arena, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

??Sky Sports Box Office // ??DAZN

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs Derek Chisora (Heavyweight)

DATE TBC, Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

??Sky Sports Box Office // ??None Confirmed

  • Anthony Joshua vs Kubrat Pulev (WBA, IBF & WBO Heavyweight Titles)

DATE TBC, Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

??Sky Sports // ??DAZN

  • Lee Selby vs George Kambosos Jr (Lightweight)
  • Joe Cordina vs Opponent TBC (Super-Featherweight)

So, these are all the biggest boxing fights that are scheduled to take place in the year 2022.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept